This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 11-SEP-2020 |
Time: | 04:12 UTC |
Type: |  Airbus A320-214 (WL) |
Owner/operator: | S7 - Siberia Airlines |
Registration: | VP-BOJ |
C/n / msn: | 5607 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Moskva-Domodedovo Airport (DME/UUDD) -
Russia
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Moskva-Domodedovo Airport (DME/UUDD) |
Destination airport: | Dalaman Airport (DLM/LTBS) |
Narrative:S7 flight S73745 returned to land at Moscow's Domodedovo Airport after sustaining a bird strike.
Sources:
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/vp-boj#2577e6ad
Images:
Photo of VP-BOJ courtesy AirHistory.net
Tokyo - Narita International (RJAA / NRT)
21 March 2017; (c) Anton Homma