Accident Synairgie Skyranger 86-KH, Sunday 23 January 2000
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 23 January 2000
Time:17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic SKRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Synairgie Skyranger
Owner/operator:
Registration: 86-KH
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Châtellerault, Vienne 86 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Arrêt moteur en montée après décollage, collision avec le sol. Pollution carburant par de l'eau, montage du réservoir inadéquat, stockage de l'aéronef pendant une longue durée dans un endroit inapproprié.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/86-h000123/htm/86-h000123.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/86-h000123/pdf/86-h000123.pdf