| Date: | Monday 31 January 2000 |
| Time: | 12:55 |
| Type: | Kitfox Koala |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | 31-GS |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Uls - 31 -
France
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Collision on takeoff with obstacle erroneous: appréciation of the surface condition of the area of main envol.train left and stay left front damaged.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
1.
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/31-s000131/htm/31-s000131.html 2.
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2000/31-s000131/pdf/31-s000131.pdf 