Accident Dassault Mirage IVA 24,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 241283

Date:Wednesday 19 November 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage IVA
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: 24
MSN: 24
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Courcy-aux-Loges -   France
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Saint-Dizier/EB2/94
Destination airport:BA Saint-Dizier
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Due to inadvertendly cut of intern communication system the navigator Cap Simon Bru ejected after received no reply from the pilot and seeing the plane descending.

Sources:

https://www.aerosteles.net/stelefr-courcyauxloges-bru

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
26 April 1979 BA24 Belgische Luchtmacht 0 nr Müschede w/o