| Date: | Friday 11 June 1999 |
| Time: | 14:00 |
| Type: | Yakovlev Yak-52 |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | RA-22527 |
| MSN: | 889008 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1988 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Voinsles (77) -
France
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Panne d'essence, atterrissage en campagne. Evaluation erronée de la quantité de carburant à bord. Deux blessés, aéronef fortement endommagé.
Severely damaged in emergency landing after run out of fuel.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
1.
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/ra-7990611/pdf/ra-7990611.pdf 2. [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.yak-census.com/Yak-52sn/52-3/88_9008.php]