Accident Jodel DR.1050 F-BJJR, Saturday 5 September 2020
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 5 September 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel DR.1050
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-BJJR
MSN: 107
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Vinon Airfield (LFNF) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Vinon Airfield (LFNF)
Destination airport:Vinon Airfield (LFNF)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing run, the aeroplane deviated to the right. The pilot used the brake, the aeroplane skidded to the left and the main landing gear collapsed.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/event/accident-du-jodel-dr1050-immatricule-f-bjjr-survenu-le-05092020-sur-lad-vinon-83/

Location