| Date: | Wednesday 9 June 1999 |
| Time: | 18:25 |
| Type: | Cessna TU206G |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | OO-MCP |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Bastia, Haute-Corse 2B -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Parachuting |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:INCIDENT - perte de puissance moteur en montée.utilisation non conforme aux instructions du manuel de vol.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/oo-p990609/htm/oo-p990609.html_ http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/oo-p990609/pdf/oo-p990609.pdf 