Incident Jodel D.119 F-PMXF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24139

Date:Thursday 22 April 1999
Time:10:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic D18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.119
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PMXF
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Le Cheylas - 38 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Panne d'essence, atterrissage en campagne. Gestion carburant inappropriée. Verrière, revêtement supérieur du fuselage et gouverne de direction endommagés.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-xf990422/htm/f-xf990422.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-xf990422/pdf/f-xf990422.pdf