| Date: | Wednesday 27 October 1999 |
| Time: | 22:25 |
| Type: | Socata TB9 Tampico |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GKUH |
| MSN: | 1149 |
| Engine model: | Lycoming O-320-D2A |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Meaux - 77 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Collision au sol avec une clôture. Roulage de nuit sur cheminement dépourvu de balisage nocturne.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-uh991027/htm/f-uh991027.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-uh991027/pdf/f-uh991027.pdf 