ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 241484
Last updated: 19 November 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 13-SEP-2020 |
Time: | 10:00 |
Type: |  Beechcraft 95-C55 Baron |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N55ZZ |
C/n / msn: | TE-133 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Sedona Airport (SEZ/KSEZ), Sedona, AZ -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Chandler Municipal Airport, AZ (KCHD) |
Destination airport: | Sedona Airport, AZ (SDX/KSEZ) |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at Sedona Airport (SEZ/KSEZ), Sedona, Arizona. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.
Sources:
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:13-SEP-20,SEDONA,N55ZZ https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N55ZZ https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N55ZZ