| Date: | Tuesday 5 October 1999 |
| Time: | 16:30 |
| Type: | Robin DR.400 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GSRF |
| MSN: | 2390 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Saint-Gervais - 85 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:sortie longitudinale de piste au décollage. non prise de décision d'interruption de décollage.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-rf991005/htm/f-rf991005.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-rf991005/pdf/f-rf991005.pdf 