Incident Beechcraft 76 Duchess F-GIRD, Thursday 16 December 1999
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 16 December 1999
Time:16:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 76 Duchess
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GIRD
MSN: MB-387
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Beauvais - 60 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Atterrissage train rentré. Dispersion de l'attention, non exécution des check-lists. Aéronef endommagé.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-rd991216/htm/f-rd991216.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-rd991216/pdf/f-rd991216.pdf