| Date: | Saturday 4 February 2017 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Neiva EMB-202 Ipanema |
| Owner/operator: | Bolzaer Aviação Agrícola |
| Registration: | PT-UQQ |
| MSN: | 200933 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2004 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Restinga Seca, RS -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:The aircraft took off from a landing area for agricultural use in Vila São Miguel, in the municipality of Restinga Seca, RS, at 20:30 (UTC), in order to perform an application flight in a rice field.
Shortly after the rotation, the aircraft lost lift and crashed into the ground.
The aircraft sustained substantial damage. The pilot suffered minor injuries.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
CENIPA
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 5 January 2019 |
PT-UQQ |
Bolzaer Aviação Agrícola |
0 |
Restinga Seca, RS |
 |
sub |
| Engine failure |