ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24160
Last updated: 5 June 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 16-JUN-1999 |
Time: | 17:50 |
Type: |  Cessna F150M (Reims) |
Owner/operator: | Aeroloisirs |
Registration: | F-GAQC |
C/n / msn: | F150-1420 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Cuers - 83 -
France
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | Le Castellet |
Destination airport: | Cuers |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Narrative:Heavy landing, causing damage to the nose gear and propeller. There was a crosswind component of 8 to 11 knots with gusts.
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-qc990616/htm/f-qc990616.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-qc990616/pdf/f-qc990616.pdf Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |