Incident RH 001 F-PDPZ, Tuesday 5 January 1999
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 5 January 1999
Time:14:50
Type:RH 001
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PDPZ
MSN: 01
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lannion - 22 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Pylône au roulage.Prise en compte insuffisante des effets du vent arrière pendant un virage au sol.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-pz990105/htm/f-pz990105.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-pz990105/pdf/f-pz990105.pdf