| Date: | Monday 22 November 1999 |
| Time: | 11:17 |
| Type: | Robin DR.400/180 Regent |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GTPQ |
| MSN: | 2414 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1999 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Fontanès - 42 -
France
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Salon-Eyguieres Airport (LFNE) |
| Destination airport: | Rouen Airport (URO/LFOP) |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Perte de contrôle dans les nuages, collision avec le sol. Pilote décédé, aéronef détruit.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-pq991122/htm/f-pq991122.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-pq991122/pdf/f-pq991122.pdf 