| Date: | Saturday 22 May 1999 |
| Time: | 18:00 |
| Type: | Socata TB10 Tobago |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GCOF |
| MSN: | 135 |
| Engine model: | Lycoming O-360-A1AD |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Creux-de-la-Thine - 26 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:INCIDENT - Panne d'essence, atterrissage en campagne. Préparation du vol insuffisante, gestion du carburant inappropriée.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-of990522/htm/f-of990522.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-of990522/pdf/f-of990522.pdf 