Accident Cessna F152 (Reims) F-GDOD, Wednesday 5 May 1999
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 5 May 1999
Time:12:26
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152 (Reims)
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GDOD
MSN: F152-1943
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Fort-de-France -   Martinique
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Panne d'essence, amerrissage forcé. Sous estimation de la consommation en carburant. Aéronef détruit.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-od990505/htm/f-od990505.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-od990505/pdf/f-od990505.pdf