Incident Jodel D.119 F-PKMD, Monday 15 November 1999
ASN logo

Date:Monday 15 November 1999
Time:13:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic D11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.119
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PKMD
MSN: 1044
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Poitiers, Vienne 86 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
INCIDENT. Passage en pylône au roulage. Prise en compte insuffisante des effets du vent. Hélice endommagée.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-md991115/htm/f-md991115.html_
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-md991115/pdf/f-md991115.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

16 July 2001 F-PKMD 0 Poitiers, Vienne 86 min