Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 241749

Date:Monday 14 September 2020
Time:19:45
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Mesnil-en-Ouche -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane sustained an engine failure, crash landed and flipped upside down. The pilot sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.paris-normandie.fr/actualites/faits-divers/dans-l-eure-victime-d-une-panne-moteur-un-petit-avion-de-tourisme-finit-sa-course-sur-le-toit-IA17243579

Media: