Accident Hughes Schweizer 269 F-GHKF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24181

Date:Friday 25 June 1999
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes Schweizer 269
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GHKF
MSN: S-1403
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:La Burbanche, Ain 01 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Perte d'entraînement du rotor anti-couple. Non détection d'une anomalie lors des visites pré-vol. Aéronef fortement endommagé.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: BEA f-kf990625
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-kf990625/htm/f-kf990625.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-kf990625/pdf/f-kf990625.pdf