Incident Cessna 172P Skyhawk N53700,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 241878

Date:Sunday 13 September 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172P Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N53700
MSN: 17274802
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Stanley, ID -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An incident involving an aircraft with a prior de-registration has been reported in Stanley, Idaho. The aircraft received unreported damage and the two occupants onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:13-SEP-20,STANLEY,N53700
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N53700

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
22 May 1983 N53700 Private 0 Joliet, IL sub
29 August 1986 N53700 Private 0 Grayslake, IL sub