Incident Cessna U206D Super Skywagon F-BRII, Tuesday 17 August 1999
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 17 August 1999
Time:09:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206D Super Skywagon
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BRII
MSN: U206-1318
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Le Mans - 72 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Panne d'essence en finale, atterrissage forçé hors aérodrome. Gestion de carburant inappropriée.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-ii990817/htm/f-ii990817.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-ii990817/pdf/f-ii990817.pdf