Incident Piper PA-23-250 Aztec F-BOHS, Tuesday 7 September 1999
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 7 September 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-23-250 Aztec
Owner/operator:SNC Sunrise Aviation
Registration: F-BOHS
MSN: 273409
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Toussus-le-Noble - 78 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Après son décollage de Toussus le Noble, l'avion percute le sol deux kilomètres après l'extrémité de piste avec un cap le ramenant sensiblement vers l'aérodrome.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-hs990907/htm/f-hs990907.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-hs990907/pdf/f-hs990907.pdf