| Date: | Sunday 4 July 1999 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | SIAI-Marchetti S.205/20R |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GKHR |
| MSN: | 4-211 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Artenay - 45 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Vichy |
| Destination airport: | Rouen |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Forced landing on a road after encountering poor weather with bad visibility.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-hr990704/htm/f-hr990704.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-hr990704/pdf/f-hr990704.pdf 