| Date: | Wednesday 2 June 1999 |
| Time: | 18:30 |
| Type: | Bell 47G-2 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GFGK |
| MSN: | 1990 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Vauxrenard - 69 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Collision avec ligne électrique. Evaluation erronée de l'environnement. Pilote blessé, aéronef détruit, dommages légers aux tiers.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | BEA f-gk990602 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-gk990602/htm/f-gk990602.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-gk990602/pdf/f-gk990602.pdf 