Accident Neiva P.56-C-1 Paulistinha PP-HPB, Wednesday 20 July 2011
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 20 July 2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PAUL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Neiva P.56-C-1 Paulistinha
Owner/operator:
Registration: PP-HPB
MSN: 1199
Year of manufacture:1963
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Ponta Grossa, PR -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Suffered a loss of control on the ground.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

CENIPA

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

19 March 2025 PP-HPB Aeroclube de Ponta Grossa 0 Ponta Grossa-Cmte. Antônio Amilton Beraldo Airport, PR (PGZ/SBPG) sub