| Date: | Saturday 6 February 1999 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Grinvalds G-801 Orion |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-PJDL |
| MSN: | 16 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Percy en Auge - 14 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Rapport - Evénement : Atterrissage forcé à la suite de la rupture de l'arbre de transmission moteur/hélice. - Cause identifiée : Choix technologique pour la transmission et processus d'entretien de l'arbre inadaptés.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-dl990206/htm/f-dl990206.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-dl990206/pdf/f-dl990206.pdf 