| Date: | Friday 19 February 1999 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Jodel D.112 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-PFCZ |
| MSN: | 32 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Macon -
France
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Macon |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Jodel D.112 began to roll after engine start because the parking brake was not set. In avoiding an obstacle, the airplane ran into Robin DR 400-120 F-GDYX.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/fileadmin/documents/docspa/1999/f-cz990219/htm/f-cz990219.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-yx990219/pdf/f-yx990219.pdf 