Incident Robin DR.400 F-GSBZ, Saturday 20 November 1999
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 20 November 1999
Time:16:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GSBZ
MSN: 2362
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Tulette, Drôme 26 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Atterrissage en campagne manqué suite à arrêt moteur. Décision d'entreprendre un vol en atmosphère givrante et neigeuse.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-bz991120/htm/f-bz991120.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1999/f-bz991120/pdf/f-bz991120.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

26 August 2018 F-GSBZ Aéro-club de Granville 0 Saumur-Saint-Florent airfield (LFOD), Maine-et-Loire w/o
Runway excursion