Accident Piper PA-28R-201 Cherokee Arrow III F-OGUR, Monday 26 October 1998
ASN logo

Date:Monday 26 October 1998
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-201 Cherokee Arrow III
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-OGUR
MSN: 28R-7837041
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Gourbeyre, Basse-Terre -   Guadeloupe
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision avec le sol sans perte de contrôle. Poursuite du vol par conditions météorologiques défavorables.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1998/f-ur981026/htm/f-ur981026.html_
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1998/f-ur981026/pdf/f-ur981026.pdf