This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 14 January 1954 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Dassault MD 450A Ouragan |
| Owner/operator: | Armée de l'Air |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | BA Cambrai-Epinoy (103)/EC12 |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed. SGT J. Lesage. Type not confirmed (*139 or 150). BA103: Ouragan ->1955 Mystere ->1959 Super Mystere
Sources:
* Scramble (w/o, no date)
https://www.aerosteles.net/stelefr-cambrai-12ec 