ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 242561
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 16-SEP-2020 |
Time: | c. 23:10 LT |
Type: | Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B |
Owner/operator: | Aeroflot |
Registration: | RA-89104 |
MSN: | 95144 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Belgorod Airport (EGO/UUOB) -
Russia
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) |
Destination airport: | Belgorod Airport (EGO/UUOB) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Aeroflot flight SU1374, a Sukhoi Superjet, suffered a bird strike after encountering a flock of birds on approach to Belgorod Airport, Russia.
Sources:
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89104#258508b7 https://moe-belgorod.ru/news/incidents/1074713