This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 18 March 1960 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Armée de l'Air |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | BA Cambrai-Epinoy (103)/EC12 |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed. SGT J. Ouvry/SGT R. Richard. T-6G or collision of two Super Mystere ?
Sources:
https://www.aerosteles.net/stelefr-cambrai-12ec 