Other Cessna TU206F Turbo Stationair N25GP, Friday 18 September 2020
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 18 September 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna TU206F Turbo Stationair
Owner/operator:Gravity Guides Inc
Registration: N25GP
MSN: U20602889
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Other
Location:Kona-Keahole Airport, HI (KOA/PHKO) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The unoccupied stationary aircraft was clipped by an aircraft on taxi, a Grumman AA-5A Cheetah, registration N26398, at Ellison Onizuka Kona International Airport at Keahole (KOA/PHKO), Kailua/Kona, Hawaii, sustaining unspecified damage. The aircraft on taxi sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=25GP
https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/1355445/n25gp-1975-cessna-turbo-u206f-stationair

https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N26398

Location