| Date: | Tuesday 1 September 2009 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 510 Citation Mustang |
| Owner/operator: | London Executive Aviation |
| Registration: | G-LEAA |
| MSN: | 510-0072 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | Amsterdam-Schiphol Airport, Noord-Holland -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | Amsterdam-Schiphol International Airport (AMS/EHAM) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | Dutch Safety Board |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Taxied on active runway 22 without clearance. An aircraft on approach had to go around.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
Dutch Safety Board
https://planelogger.com/Aircraft/Registration/G-LEAA/570606#google_vignette Location