ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243162
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 25 September 2020 |
Time: | |
Type: | Beechcraft 55 Baron |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | (PS-LUA) |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Brus Laguna, Gracias a Dios -
Honduras
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Illegal Flight |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A crashed Beechcraft 95-55 Baron, carrying false maks PS-LUA, was found by law enforcement officers in Brus Laguna, Honduras. It had been used for transporting drugs. A large amount of drugs was found in the vicinity of the abandoned airplane.
Sources:
https://proceso.hn/incautan-narcoavioneta-con-tres-fardos-de-droga-en-brus-laguna/