Serious incident Piper PA-28-180 Cherokee Archer PH-SNE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243282

Date:Monday 23 July 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-180 Cherokee Archer
Owner/operator:
Registration: PH-SNE
MSN: 28-7505181
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Midden-Zeeland Airport -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Liverpool
Destination airport:Seppe Airfield
Investigating agency: Dutch Safety Board
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Diverted to Midden-Zeeland Airport due to low fuel condition. The tanks were nearly empty on landing.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: Dutch Safety Board
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

Dutch Safety Board
ex.N33794.

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
25 May 2015 PH-SNE Breda Aviation 0 near Breda Airport, Noord-Brabant sub