ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243319
Last updated: 26 September 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 11-JUL-2020 |
Time: | |
Type: | PZL SZD-51 Junior |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Fellbach -
Germany
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | LDG |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU Germany |
Narrative:The glider made an outlanding. The fuselage was severely damaged when the glider rolled over a road,
Sources:
BFU20-0515-3X