Accident Scheibe SF 25B Falke Falcon ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243320

Date:Thursday 16 July 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25B Falke Falcon
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Aventoft -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:LDG
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Aventoft
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a training flight, a stall occurred shortly before touchdown at a height of approx. 3 m. The motor glider touched down hard.

Sources:

BFU20-0569-3X