ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243325
Last updated: 26 September 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 04-JUL-2020 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Schempp-Hirth Ventus Cm |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Hahnweide -
Germany
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | LDG |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Hahnweide |
Investigating agency: | BFU Germany |
Narrative:During the landing approach, the glider touched down on a gravel path 10 metres from the runway, took off again and set down hard.
Sources:
BFU20-0478-3X