ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243332
Last updated: 26 September 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 24-SEP-2020 |
Time: | 12:01 UTC |
Type: |  Boeing 737-8LJ (WL) |
Owner/operator: | Aeroflot |
Registration: | VP-BCD |
C/n / msn: | 41215/5723 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) -
Russia
|
Phase: | Taxi |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Tyumen-Roschino International Airport (TJM/USTR) |
Destination airport: | Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) |
Narrative:Aeroflot flight SU1501, a Boeing 737-800, suffered minor damage to the left-hand winglet after the aircraft contacted mobile air stairs while arriving at the stand after landing at Moscow's Sheremetyevo Airport.
Sources:
https://www.interfax.ru/moscow/728469 https://aviaforum.ru/threads/melkie-proisshestvija.17797/page-744 Location