ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243370
Last updated: 27 September 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 29-AUG-2020 |
Time: | |
Type: | Aeroprakt A-24 Viking |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | UR-PTAF |
C/n / msn: | 002 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Category: | Serious incident |
Location: | Buzova Airport -
Ukraine
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Buzova Airport |
Investigating agency: | NBAAI Ukraine |
Narrative:The amphibious aircraft landed on a grass runway with the landing gear retracted.
Sources:
NBAAI
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |