This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 6 November 1953 |
| Time: | night |
| Type: | Douglas B-26 Invader |
| Owner/operator: | Armée de l'Air |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Cat Bi -
Vietnam
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Shot down during return from night bombing mission. At least CMT Noel Héliot (35).
Sources:
https://www.traditions-air.fr/texte/parrains_promos_biographies_EA35-64.htm#Mailloux 