| Date: | Sunday 26 January 1997 |
| Time: | 16:00 |
| Type: | Sud Aviation SE.3130 Alouette II |
| Owner/operator: | Helitech |
| Registration: | F-GLRR |
| MSN: | 1309 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1959 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Velaux - 13 -
France
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Took off in ground effect. Power was applied but too late; crash-landed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1997/f-rr970126/htm/f-rr970126.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1997/f-rr970126/pdf/f-rr970126.pdf 