This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 16 July 1975 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Dassault Mystère IVA |
| Owner/operator: | Armée de l'Air |
| Registration: | 206 |
| MSN: | 206 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Cazaux BA 120, Gironde 33 -
France
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed. Pilot SGT Alain Bonneau ejected at 150 meters after take-off and serious injured.
Sources:
https://www.aircrash.info/ac.php?nr=002&V= 