This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 4 October 2020 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 150M |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | 9A-DEY |
| MSN: | 15078573 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1977 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Lučko Airport (LDZL) -
Croatia
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane was flipped upside down during a violent storm at Lucko Sport Airport on 4 October 2020.
Sources:
http://www.xinhuanet.com/english/2020-10/05/c_139419081.htm Location