Incident Europa Classic , Monday 5 October 2020
ASN logo

Date:Monday 5 October 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic EUPA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Europa Classic
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Warwick Airport (YWCK), Warwick, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Warwick Airport, QLD (WAZ/YWCK)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After commencing take off roll and moving throttle to full power, the aircraft yawed left uncommanded and rolled sharply right after lifting the tail wheel. One propeller blade became dislodged in the incident.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/our-organisation/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/

Location