Incident Cessna T206H Stationair TC 1810, Tuesday 6 October 2020
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 6 October 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T206H Stationair TC
Owner/operator:Aviación Militar Bolivariana de Venezuela (AMBV)
Registration: 1810
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Amazonas -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Puerto Ayacucho
Destination airport:Anacome, Valle de Duanay, Manapiare, Tencua
Narrative:
A Cessna T206H Stationair TC from the Venezuelan Air Force, belonging to Grupo Aéreo de Transporte 9, Escuadrón 91, crash landed in the Amazonas under unknown circumstances.
There were no serious injuries among the occupants.

Sources:

https://primicia.com.ve/nacion/reportan-accidente-aereo-en-amazonas/