Gear-up landing Incident Cessna T310Q N28409, Wednesday 7 October 2020
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 7 October 2020
Time:16:09
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T310Q
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N28409
MSN: 310Q0666
Total airframe hrs:4024 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Incident
Location:Fort Smith Regional Airport (FSM/KFSM), Fort Smith, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Fort Smith Municipal Airport, AR (FSM/KFSM)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Fort Smith Regional Airport (FSM/KFSM), Fort Smith, Arkansas. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:07-OCT-20,FORT%20SMITH,N28409
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N28409
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N28409
https://aspenavionics.com/customer-gallery/details/1882

Location